28, ALBERT DRIVE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 0HU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+152.6%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+152.6%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000+19.8%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000+128.2%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1