Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, EAGLES WAY, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 8YJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£100,000
+8.7%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+27.8%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+33.3%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+25.7%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 29 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8YJ
← Back to All Properties