Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ALDER CLOSE, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
+3.3%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+35.1%
Sold on 6 October 2008
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+95.7%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+11.7%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 13 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN21 8BY
← Back to All Properties