Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DENBY VIEW, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 0ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.8%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+90.8%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,500
-32.2%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Semi-Detached
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+6.3%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+220.0%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 17 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF12 0ER
← Back to All Properties