Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MOUNT PLEASANT, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2DQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.5%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£91,500
+60.5%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+42.5%
Sold on 4 April 2011
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+48.1%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 14 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2DQ
← Back to All Properties