17, ELMSIDE, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU8 5EG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£2,200 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£285,000-0.8%
Sold on 17 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,200 from previous sale
Sale #7
£287,200+26.0%
Sold on 17 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,200 from previous sale
Sale #6
£228,000+20.0%
Sold on 6 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+8.6%
Sold on 30 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+124.4%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+32.2%
Sold on 5 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 3 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1