Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 9, GODWIN ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.7%
Price Change
+£27,112 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,000
+77.7%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,112 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,888
+86.1%
Sold on 22 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,138 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,750
Sold on 5 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2HA
← Back to All Properties