Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BALMORAL PLACE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 5HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,500
+3.6%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,500
+27.1%
Sold on 28 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 5HU
← Back to All Properties