Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, HIGH STREET, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO5 9AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£129,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+31.6%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£129,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,300
+26.2%
Sold on 6 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£85,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+82.6%
Sold on 29 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 9AA
← Back to All Properties