Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, MOORFIELDS CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+23.6%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£352,000
+13.5%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+43.3%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Detached
+£93,739 from previous sale
Sale #2
£216,261
Sold on 6 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8BP
← Back to All Properties