Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WINDMILL AVENUE, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG41 3XA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£743,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.1%
Price Change
+£293,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£743,000
+65.1%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£293,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+27.7%
Sold on 3 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£352,500
+15.6%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£305,000
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG41 3XA
← Back to All Properties