Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ELLERAY GARDENS, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 1JE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 5 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£165,000
+5.8%
Sold on 18 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000
+20.0%
Sold on 18 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+88.4%
Sold on 26 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+35.3%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+2.0%
Sold on 16 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 17 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 1JE
← Back to All Properties