Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, FALKLAND COURT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.1%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£88,000
-11.1%
Sold on 15 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+25.3%
Sold on 27 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+31.7%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+185.7%
Sold on 7 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 23 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9LL
← Back to All Properties