Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 34, KINGSNORTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
25 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£382,500
+31.9%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+48.7%
Sold on 26 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+16.8%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 13 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QP
← Back to All Properties