Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,950
Last Sold Price
31 January 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£578 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£59,950
+1.0%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£578 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,372
-0.2%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
-£128 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+2.0%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,350
Sold on 29 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties