Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OAKWOOD TERRACE, PUDSEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 8NY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
-5.3%
Sold on 29 August 2013
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+21.9%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Terraced
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,250
+20.3%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£18,255 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+104.5%
Sold on 6 November 2002
Terraced
+£45,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 18 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS28 8NY
← Back to All Properties