44, WESTGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 1QG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£31,900 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+22.3%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£31,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,100+14.5%
Sold on 14 May 2014
Terraced
+£18,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+115.5%
Sold on 23 July 2013
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+73.1%
Sold on 23 February 2000
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 20 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1