Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, SALTERS WAY, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+49.5%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000
+26.0%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+12.3%
Sold on 28 May 2009
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+94.0%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 11 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 1BT
← Back to All Properties