Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WALSINGHAM CLOSE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 9SJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 28 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 16 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 9SJ
← Back to All Properties