41, KENT AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 3HE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£362,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£362,000+20.7%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000+300.0%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+36.4%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 12 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1