Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
224, OLD ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3QN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+14.3%
Sold on 3 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,500
+25.0%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+17.0%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,750
+58.0%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+17.8%
Sold on 25 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 19 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3QN
← Back to All Properties