22, POPPLETON RISE, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF3 1UT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£235,000+46.9%
Sold on 14 September 2022
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+120.7%
Sold on 29 March 2006
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+13.3%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1