87, POPLAR ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV5 6FX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£147,800
Last Sold Price
10 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£8,863 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£147,800+6.4%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£8,863 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,937+157.3%
Sold on 19 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£84,937 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+20.0%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1