Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ST AMBROSE ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 7DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£200,000
+40.8%
Sold on 13 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+42.0%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+90.5%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 7 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 7DE
← Back to All Properties