FLAT 22, WESTCLIFF COURT, EDITH ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO15 1LA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£63,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.2%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£63,000-19.2%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£78,000+20.9%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,500-15.1%
Sold on 16 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000+1.3%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+25.0%
Sold on 6 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 6 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1