89, WINDMILL ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

MK45 1AU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£313,500
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+150.8%
Price Change
+£188,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£313,500+150.8%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Terraced
+£188,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000+16.3%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,500+56.9%
Sold on 12 November 2001
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500+15.1%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500+16.7%
Sold on 14 August 1997
Terraced
+£8,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,995
Sold on 28 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1