Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, SOMERVILLE CRESCENT, ELLESMERE PORT, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH65 5AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+62.0%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+32.8%
Sold on 17 August 2017
Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,950
Sold on 28 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH65 5AR
← Back to All Properties