Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NORMANDY CLOSE, THETFORD, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
IP26 5NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£174,000
+12.3%
Sold on 29 January 2009
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+70.3%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+40.1%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Detached
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 10 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP26 5NN
← Back to All Properties