Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, COPPERFIELD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2DZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,000
+43.9%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500
+8.0%
Sold on 16 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+5.6%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+138.1%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 29 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 2DZ
← Back to All Properties