Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35A, HOLMES MEADOW, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR26 7UE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,000
+125.0%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,000
+21.9%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,250
+5.0%
Sold on 29 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 22 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR26 7UE
← Back to All Properties