Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CORINNE CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B45 8EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+53.6%
Sold on 1 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+47.4%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+69.6%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+2.8%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B45 8EJ
← Back to All Properties