Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHARLESTOWN, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 7DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.0%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+71.0%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF7 7DU
← Back to All Properties