Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, BYRON AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.4%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+33.4%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+42.1%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+156.8%
Sold on 5 July 2004
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1TU
← Back to All Properties