Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161B, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+11.1%
Sold on 28 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000
+30.9%
Sold on 3 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+13.8%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 25 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 20 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9LQ
← Back to All Properties