Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, ST GEORGES DRIVE, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 5HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+41.9%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+43.5%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+38.5%
Sold on 29 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 9 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 5HE
← Back to All Properties