Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, THE RIDINGS, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 1BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£71,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£20,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£71,000
+41.3%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,250
+76.3%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500
-8.1%
Sold on 1 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 30 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 1BY
← Back to All Properties