2, CROWN CLOSE, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF12 8RG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£95,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.5%
Price Change
-£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£95,000-27.5%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Semi-Detached
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000+24.2%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,500+181.3%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500-5.1%
Sold on 22 December 1997
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 5 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1