Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, CASTLERIGG COURT, 12, PROSPECT ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 8LF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.7%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+89.7%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
-30.1%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 1 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 8LF
← Back to All Properties