Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37A, HIGH STREET, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 5JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£572,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£572,000
+46.7%
Sold on 2 June 2025
Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+44.2%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Detached
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,500
+144.8%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,500
Sold on 21 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 5JG
← Back to All Properties