Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, THAXTED ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+41.7%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+65.5%
Sold on 24 March 2003
Terraced
+£50,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,750
+12.0%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Terraced
+£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3AG
← Back to All Properties