Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 8, SHAKESPEARE STREET, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 5AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,950
Last Sold Price
31 March 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£34,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£134,950
+34.9%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+76.4%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,700
+77.2%
Sold on 28 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 5 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5AG
← Back to All Properties