Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, WAYLAND ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8YD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
29 April 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.1%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£137,500
-6.1%
Sold on 29 April 2013
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+164.0%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 27 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8YD
← Back to All Properties