Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PERKINS ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£208,000
+18.9%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+81.2%
Sold on 5 April 2011
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 12 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5PY
← Back to All Properties