Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 4, ST LEONARDS ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4QR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+4.8%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+49.0%
Sold on 28 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
+18.9%
Sold on 1 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+17.4%
Sold on 26 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+231.5%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 5 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4QR
← Back to All Properties