Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, EDMONTON ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4BJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
14 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£179,950
-2.7%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Terraced
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 13 February 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+15.8%
Sold on 8 March 2016
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+11.3%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 16 April 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4BJ
← Back to All Properties