Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, MELDRUM STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 1LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£68,000
+41.7%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+118.2%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
+66.0%
Sold on 19 August 1999
Terraced
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,250
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 1LX
← Back to All Properties