Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HOWLAND CLOSE, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 2GT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+21.7%
Sold on 21 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+68.3%
Sold on 16 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£140,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,995
-34.9%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Semi-Detached
-£110,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£315,000
Sold on 21 November 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 2GT
← Back to All Properties