Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WORDSWORTH TERRACE, COCKERMOUTH, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA13 9AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£175,000
+1.7%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+2.4%
Sold on 25 July 2006
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+217.0%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 1 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA13 9AH
← Back to All Properties