Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WENTWORTH CRESCENT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 6DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+4.8%
Sold on 27 January 2020
Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+215.2%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 8 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 6DR
← Back to All Properties