Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
137, MERIDIAN RISE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2GF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+8.8%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+3.2%
Sold on 1 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 9 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2GF
← Back to All Properties